The Craft

Past Masters

Hiram Awards

Mason of the Year

General Arnold Flagpole

Local Cornerstones

Fifty Year Members

In the News

Members

 

PAST MASTERS
of TEMPLE LODGE

In tribute  to the memory and dedicated service of
Robert A. Poppe
who served as Master of Temple Lodge No. 14 
a record of seven times during the years:
1885, 1887, 1893, 1898, 1900, 1901 and 1902
.

Robert A. Poppe
Robert A. Poppe
PAST MASTERS of TEMPLE LODGE No. 14

- 2011 -
Rodney Beck
 
 
 
- 2010 -
Robert C. Kelso

- 2009 -
James E. Patrick

-2008-
Jason G. Bryant

- 2007 -
James E. Patrick

- 2006 -
Stanley A. Ball

- 2005 -
Karl L. Hipkiss

- 2004 -
Richard C. Smith

- 2003 -
Gregory A. LaFortune

- 2002 -
Victor L. Hipkiss

- 2001 -
Stanley A. Ball

- 2000 -
David J. Reber

- 1999 -
Victor E. Hipkiss

- 1998 -
Karl L. Hipkiss


- 1997 -
Robert C. Kelso

- 1996 -
Robert C. Kelso

- 1995 -
Karl L. Hipkiss

- 1994 -
Victor E. Hipkiss

- 1993 -
E. Eugene Schultheiss

- 1992 -
E. Eugene Schultheiss

- 1991 -
Frank R. Furnish

- 1990 -
Frank R. Furnish

- 1989 -
Morris D. Schepcaro

- 1988 -
Donald B. Klassan

- 1987 -
Jack E. Dodson

- 1986 -
Kenneth C. Owen

- 1985 -
George M. Watson

- 1984 -
Jesse N. Ward

- 1983 -
David G. Hughes

- 1982 -
George E. Bonbright

- 1981 -
Alvah G. Lucier

- 1980 -
Philip F. Munson

- 1979 -
Jack W. Heard

- 1978 -
Earl C. Owen

- 1977 -
Frank R. Furnish

- 1976 -
George J. Grammens

- 1975 -
Robert J. Norrbom

- 1974 -
Robert S. Young

- 1973 -
Robert R. Howlett

- 1972 -
George E. Bonbright

- 1971 -
Earl C. Owen

- 1970 -
John J. Wallace

- 1969 -
Harold E. Whitaker, Jr.

- 1968 -
William E. Chaty

- 1967 -
Bernard F. Badding

- 1966 -
Marion E. Nicoson

- 1965 -
Charles E. Maib

- 1964 -
Charles E. Maib

- 1963 -
Alton D.
Downey

- 1962 -
Palmer T. Peterson

- 1961 -
William W. Smircich

- 1960 -
Harold
N. Moore

- 1959 -
Richard P. Golladay

- 1958 -
Curtis W. Stevenson

- 1957 -
Albert R. Olsen

- 1956 -
Wilson E. Emery

- 1955 -
Percy E. Stokes

- 1954 -
Spencer Rees

- 1953 -
Theodore L. Picco

- 1952 -
Hugh L. Duckett

- 1951 -
Arlin G. Taylor

- 1950 -
James P. Goddard

- 1949 -
Victor F. Lindahl

- 1948 -
Harvey O.
Downey

- 1947 -
James L. Brennan

- 1946 -
John N. Evans

- 1945 -
Aubin T. King

- 1944 -
Oscar F. Vehn

- 1943 -
Louis Bosch

- 1942 -
Stanley K. Coates

- 1941 -
Allen K. McGrath

- 1940 -
Warren D. More

- 1939 -
Henry J. Norrbom, Jr.

- 1938 -
Atlantic L. Cencio

- 1937 -
Arthur F. Richardson

- 1936 -
Henri J. Blair

- 1935 -
Everett T. Murphy

- 1934 -
David A. Pfeiffer

- 1933 -
Walter B.
Warren

- 1932 -
Henry J. Norrbom, Sr.

- 1931 -
Henry D. Burmester

- 1930 -
Alfred J. Rubke

- 1929 -
Bryon O. Weaver

- 1928 -
Robert C. Bancroft

- 1927 -
Louis Bosch

- 1926 -
Alfred J. Rubke

- 1925 -
Henry J. Norrbom, Sr.

- 1924 -
Ralph O. Holtz

- 1923 -
F. William Dobbel

- 1922 -
Henry D. Burmester

- 1921 -
Louis H. Golton

- 1920 -
James Gottenberg

- 1919 -
Peter F. McGill

- 1918 -
Arthur S. Luce

- 1917 -
W.B. Hayes

- 1916 -
Benjamin Bordson

- 1915 -
Ralph E. Murphy

- 1914 -
Edward S. Nichelssen

- 1913 -
Charles A. Whitmore

- 1912 -
James F. Tate

- 1911 -
Samuel B. Lewis

- 1910 -
William F. Clewe

- 1909 -
William F. Clewe

- 1908 -
Hartley W. Gottenberg

- 1907 -
Joseph H. Potter

- 1906 -
Joseph H. Potter

- 1905 -
Joseph H. Potter

- 1904 -
Hartley W. Gottenberg

- 1903 -
Joseph H. Potter

- 1902 -
Robert A. Poppe

- 1901 -
Robert A. Poppe

- 1900 -
Robert A. Poppe

- 1899 -
Robert A. Poppe

- 1898 -
Robert A. Poppe

- 1897 -
Albert W. Weaver

- 1896 -
Albert W. Weaver

- 1895 -
Robert P. Hill

- 1894 -
Jesse Burris

- 1893 -
Robert A. Poppe

- 1892 -
William C. Goodman

- 1891 -
Robert P. Hill

- 1890 -
Robert P. Hill

- 1889 -
Fred L.
Clark

- 1888 -
Jesse Burris

- 1887 -
Robert A. Poppe

- 1886 -
Jesse Burris

- 1885 -
Robert A. Poppe

- 1884 -
Charles McHarvey

- 1883 -
Charles McHarvey

- 1882 -
David Burris

- 1881 -
Willis C. Goodman

- 1880 -
George M. Wells

- 1879 -
John J. Stofen

- 1878 -
David Burris

- 1877 -
David Burris

- 1876 -
Eben W. Wilbur

- 1875 -
Willis C. Goodman

- 1874 -
Eben W. Wilbur

- 1873 -
Willis C. Goodman

- 1872 -
Willis C. Goodman

- 1871 -
Charles H. Dillon

- 1870 -
Charles H. Dillon

- 1869 -
Charles H. Dillon

- 1868 -
Mark Howell

- 1867 -
William A. Townsend

- 1866 -
Benjamin F. Howell

- 1865 -
Benjamin F. Howell

- 1864 -
Joseph C. Hulse

- 1863 -
John C.A.
Wilson

- 1862 -
Moses C. White

- 1861 -
John Miller

- 1860 -
Samuel H. Rupe

- 1859 -
Jonas S. Woods

- 1858 -
Jonas S. Woods

- 1857 -
Jonas S. Woods

- 1856 -
James Cooper

- 1855 -
Martin E. Cooke

- 1854 -
Isreal Brockman

- 1853 -
Robert Hopkins

- 1852 -
James R. Long

- 1851 -
George H. Derby